SLAS2013 Exhibitor Workshops and Tutorials

Attendees may choose to attend workshops and/or tutorials hosted by SLAS2013 exhibitors. These workshops and tutorials allow conference participants the opportunity to learn about and explore solutions for the unique issues and challenges they need for another year of achievement in laboratory automation and screening. These workshops and tutorials are open to all registered SLAS2013 participants. Complete titles and descriptions for the workshops and tutorials may be found at the SLAS Event Scheduler.

Pre-Conference Workshops:
These three-hour workshops are scheduled for Sunday, January 13, 2013 from 1:30-4:30 pm. Currently scheduled workshops are:

PerkinElmer
Room: Sun 3-4

Exhibitor Tutorials (75-minute):
These 75-minute sessions are scheduled for Monday and Tuesday, January 14 and 15, 2013 from 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm. Many exhibitors provide refreshments during their sessions.

Exhibitor Tutorials (45-minute):
These 45-minute sessions are scheduled for Monday, January 14, 2013, 12:30 - 1:15 pm, and 2 - 2:40 pm and Tuesday, January 15, 2013 from 8 - 8:40 am, 12:30 - 1:15pm, and 2 - 2:45 pm. Many exhibitors provide refreshments during their sessions.

Currently Scheduled Companies:

Monday, January 14
12:30 - 1:45 pm (75-minute) 12:30 - 1:15 pm (45-minute) 2 - 2:45 pm (45-minute)
Agilent Technologies, Osceola 1-2 CyBio AG, Sanibel 1-3 Artel, Naples 2-3
Brooks Automation, Sun 3-4 GE Healthcare, Tampa 2-3 ATTC, Osceola 3-4
Cellular Dynamics, Destin 1-2 Promega, Osceola 3-4 Beckman Coulter Life Sciences, Sarasota 1-3
Festo Corporation, Sarasota 1-3   Bio Tek Instruments, Sun 3-4
Fluxion Biosciences, Sun 1-2   ForteBio - A Div of Pall Life Sciences, Osceola 5-6
Labcyte, Naples 2-3   Freeslate, Destin 1-2
Lucigen Corporation, Osceola 5-6   GE Healthcare, Tampa 2-3
TAP Biosystems Sun 5-6   Genalyte, Gainesville, 1-2
Thermo Scientific, Gainesville 1-2   Hamamatsu Corporation, Sanibel 1-3
    IntelliCyt Corporation, Sun 5-6
    Molecular Devices, Osceola 1-2
    Tecan, Sun 1-2

Tuesday, January 15
8 - 8:45 am (45-minute) 12:30 - 1:45 pm (75-minute) 12:30 - 1:15 pm (45-minute) 2 - 2:45 pm (45-minute)
Blackfield AG, Osceola 1-2 Agilent Technologies, Osceola 1-2 BMG Labtech, Sun 1-2 Agilent Technologies, Gainesville 1-2
ChanTest Corp, Sun 5-6 Beckman Coulter Life Sciences, Osceola 3-4 Gilson, Inc., Tampa 2-3 Cellectis Bioresearch, Inc., Naples 2-3
DiscoveRx, Naples 2-3 Brooks Automation, Sun 3-4 Hamilton Company Sun 5-6 CyBio AG, Osceola 3-4
Labcyte, Osceola 5-6 Cellular Dynamics, Destin 1-2 MaxCyte, Gainesville 1-2 DiscoveRx, Sanibel 1-3
PerkinElmer, Tampa 2-3 CisBio Bioassays, Sarasota 1-3 Thermo Fisher Scientific, Sanibel 1-3 Douglas Scientific, Sun 1-2
Promega Corp, Sarasota 1-3 Labcyte, Naples 2-3   Eppendorf, Osceola 5-6
Reaction Biology Corp, Destin 1-2 Tecan, Osceola 5-6   Genedata, Destin 1-2
STaCS DNA, Sanibel 1-3     Horizon Discovery Ltd, Sarasota 1-3
TTP Labtech, Osceola 3-4     Molecular Devices LLC., Osceola 1-2
      PerkinElmer, Tampa 2-3
      Promega Corp, Sun 3-4

 

WildStar Gold | WildStar Platinum | ESO Gold | Tattoo Supplies | Fashion Guides | EDU Tips | Fashion News | Design Tips | FIFA 14 Coins | Guild Wars 2 Gold | Diablo 3 Gold | RS Gold | Fashion Guides | WoW Gold